Local Qualifier Registration

The qualifying tournament for those not already eligible will be held on February 9th at TPC Myrtle Beach. The entry fee to participate is $50. It is anticipated the tournament committee will accept two (2) boys and one (1) girl to the full field via the 18 hole qualifying round and is subject to change without notice.

 

The qualifier field is now full and listed below. Players looking to join the wait list can do so at the bottom of this page.

First

Last

Gender

City

State

Grad

Davis
Adams
Male
Raleigh
NC
2022
Zach
Adams
Male
Charleston
SC
2022
Cameron
Akers
Male
Asheville
NC
2020
Braeden
Barnett
Male
Galivants Ferry
SC
2021
Robbie
Bender
Male
Louisville
KY
2020
Blake
Brantley
Male
Winston Salem
NC
2020
Jonathan
Brennan
Male
Taylors
SC
2020
Will
Brooks
Male
Woodruff
SC
2019
William
Broughman
Male
Conway
SC
2021
Camden
Brown
Male
Conway
SC
2022
Matthew
Brown
Male
Murrells Inlet
SC
2019
Colin
Browning
Male
Charlotte
NC
2022
Cullen
Campbell
Male
Virginia Beach
VA
2021
George
Clark
Male
South Riding
VA
2020
Landon
Cooper
Male
Conway
SC
2022
Ross
Craft
Male
Belton
SC
2020
Clinton
Daly
Male
Charlotte
NC
2022
Sam
Davidson
Male
Asheboro
NC
2020
Tyler
Dechellis
Male
Clayton
NC
2021
Jake
Delbusse
Male
Surfside Beach
SC
2022
Josh
Duangmanee
Male
Fairfax
VA
2023
Balthazar
Duclos
Male
Garches
FRANCE
2021
Kareem
Elkassem
Male
Raleigh
NC
2023
Carlos
Garre
Male
Myrtle Beach
SC
2019
AJ
Gilpin
Male
Hilton Head Island
SC
2020
Ty
Gingerich
Male
Carmel
IN
2019
Zary
Gouin
Male
Pawleys Island
SC
2019
Andrew
Graham
Male
Asheville
NC
2021
Max
Green
Male
Hilton Head Island
SC
2021
Holden
Grigg
Male
Myrtle Beach
SC
2019
Ethan
Hall
Male
Morehead City
NC
2019
Drew
Harrill
Male
Spartanburg
SC
2021
Aidan
Harrington
Male
Raleigh
NC
2021
Jack
Heath
Male
Charlotte
NC
2020
Thomas
Henderson
Male
Cincinnati
OH
2021
Trey
Howard
Male
Woodruff
SC
2021
Jacob
Hoyle
Male
Simpsonville
SC
2021
Dax
Isbell
Male
Cumming
GA
2022
Patrick
Isztwan
Male
Huntingdon Valley
PA
2021
Walker
Jennings
Male
Greenville
SC
2022
Wills
Kelly
Male
Camden
SC
2021
Allan
Kournikova
Male
S Palm Bch
FL
2023
Eston
Lee
Male
Four Oaks
NC
2020
Josh
Lendach
Male
Raleigh
NC
2021
Ryan
Macri
Male
Wake Forest
NC
2021
Jack
Marcotte
Male
Apex
NC
2019
Palmer
Mason
Male
Irmo
SC
2020
Nicholas
Mathews
Male
Mebane
NC
2020
Austin
Mosher
Male
Mount Pleasant
SC
2020
Cynthia
Olive
Male
Florence
AL
2021
Zachary
Ong
Male
Scarsdale
NY
2022
Tyler
Partee
Male
Thomasville
NC
2021
Jacob
Pendry
Male
Lexington
NC
2020
William
Phipps
Male
Florence
SC
2020
Elliott
Pope
Male
Lugoff
SC
2021
Andrew
Propes
Male
Charleston
SC
2021
Rafe
Reynolds
Male
Greenville
SC
2020
Austin
Scott
Male
Charleston
SC
2021
Nicklaus
Srinivasan
Male
Spartanburg
SC
2020
Alex
Stephens
Male
Daniel Island
SC
2021
Erik
Stevens
Male
Annandale
NJ
2019
Reid
Sweigart
Male
Roswell
GA
2022
Connor
Thomas
Male
Conway
SC
2020
Rye
Tifft
Male
Mount Pleasant
SC
2019
Colin
Trahan
Male
North Augusta
SC
2019
Mason
Tucker
Male
Lancaster
SC
2021
Keegan
Vaugh
Male
Myrtle Beach
SC
2020
Andrew
Wallace
Male
Narberth
PA
2020
Michael
Wheeler
Male
Fort Mill
SC
2020
Rachata
Winwon
Male
Bluffton
SC
2020
Shaun
Wixson
Male
Fayetteville
NC
2019
Adrian
Anderson
Female
Murrells Inlet
SC
2022
Phoebe
Carles
Female
Clinton
SC
2020
Sofia
Carles
Female
Clinton
SC
2021
Kennedy
Carroll
Female
Mount Pleasant
SC
2019
Peyton
Gillespie
Female
Greenville
SC
2019
Molly
Hardwick
Female
Lexington
SC
2022
Chloe
Holder
Female
Williamston
SC
2021
Jordan
Kirkley
Female
Mc Bee
SC
2019
Emily
Mathews
Female
Mebane
NC
2023
Amanda
Meno
Female
Murrells Inlet
SC
2021
Mackenzie
Moore
Female
Trophy Club
TX
2021
Angelique
Seymour
Female
Fayetteville
Nc
2019
Mary Kathryn
Talledo
Female
Spartanburg
SC
2021
Abigail
Whittington
Female
Evansville
IN
2020
Fill out my online form.